Skip to content
Ridgway Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Cheerleading: G/Varsity/JV
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@Elementary School - Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Eisenhower High School
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
2
3
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th Grade
@Punxsutawny Area High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Junior High Cheerleading
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/4-5-6
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
4th Game at 5:30; 5th Game at 6:30; 6th Game at 7:30.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/7th/8th Grade
@Port Allegany High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Port Allegany High School
4
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competitive Cheer
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice: 7/8 Volleyball
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Work Shop Meeting
@Elementary School - 120
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
4th-6th Elem Basketball Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
6
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th Grade
@Johnsonburg Area High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Port Allegany High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
Changed from 1-25
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Clarion High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/7th/8th Grade
@Clarion High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Competitive Cheer
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
7
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Book Bingo
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Snowball
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
DECA Used Book Sale
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
4th-6th Elem Basketball Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Brockway Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
8
TBD
Wrestling: B/7th/8th Grade
@Brockway Area High School
7:00am - 7:00pm
4th grade tournament
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
7:00am - 7:00pm
Boys' basketball 4th Grade Tournament
@Elementary School - Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
DECA Used Book Sale
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Bellefonte Area High School
Possible Date
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Snowball
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
9
10
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th Grade
@DuBois Area Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice: 7/8 Volleyball
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Smethport High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
11
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Senior Night
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Sheffield Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Board Meeting
@Elementary School - 120
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/7th/8th Grade
@Coudersport Area High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Coudersport Area High School
12
7:25am - 7:50am
FSG Faculty Meeting
@Elementary School - 145
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice: 7/8 Volleyball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
13
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
4th-6th Elem Basketball Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BOYS ELEMENTARY BASKETBALL 4, 5 & 6
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
15
TBD
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@DuBois Area High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/4-5-6
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
4th Game at 12pm; 5th Game at 1; 6th Game at 2.
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Bellefonte Area High School
Possible Date
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Special Olympics Valentines Dance
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
16
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Karate creativity team practice
@Elementary School - Gym
17
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th & 8th
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/4-5-6
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
4th Game at 5:30; 5th Game at 6:30; 6th Game at 7:30.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
18
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@St. Marys High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BOYS ELEMENTARY BASKETBALL 4, 5 & 6
@Elementary School - Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
19
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th & 8th
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
20
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PreK Family Dance
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
4th-6th Elem Basketball Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
21
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Moon High School
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Innovation LAB for 4-H Science
@Elementary School - Innovation Lab
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Book Bingo
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Book Bingo
@Elementary School - Kitchen
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball - Jr. High
@High/Middle School - Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Ridgway Lions Club Annual Magic Show
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
dance
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
22
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Moon High School
6:30am - 5:00pm
Girl Scout cookie delivery
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Elk County Catholic High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/4-5-6
@Ridgway Area Elementary
Gym
4th off; 5th Game at 12pm; 6th Game at 1pm.
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
23
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Karate creativity team practice
@Elementary School - Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
24
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th & 8th
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
High School Trap League sign up meeting
@High/Middle School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
25
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Bradford Area High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Orientation
(Cancelled)
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
26
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball 7th & 8th
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
4th-6th Elem Basketball Practice
@Elementary School - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
27
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
28
1:00pm - 2:30pm
AR Celebration
@Elementary School - Cafeteria
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th Grade
@Ridgway Area High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Sports Complex - Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@High/Middle School - Gym
2:25pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Sports Complex - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
High School Play Practice/Set up
@High/Middle School - Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Boys Varsity
Community
Fine Arts
Literary
School Event
Staff
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?